Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  I  Shows  I  Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2023

2022 Points Winner

December 2022 Match

February 2023 Match

March 2023 Match

April 2023 Match

May 2023 Match

June 2023 Match

September 2023 Match

October 2023 Match

November 2023 Match

Leader Board

Top

The 2022 Top Dog Award was won by Sue Gregg's Gordon Setter - Laurelhatch Yarra

 

 

 

 

 

December 2022 Match Results:

December 2022 Winners

Best In Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Zip It Lily Border Terrier
Res Best In Match Hunt's Mylforbe Red Velvet at Sunara Min Sm Dachshund
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Zip It Lily Border Terrier
Best of the Rest Gregg's Laurelhatch Yarra Gordon Setter

Top

February 2023 Match Results:

February 2023 Winners

Best In Match Gregg's Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter
Res Best In Match Cafford's Lateagain Wind Heart avec Sariandobes JW Dobermann
Best Puppy Jimenez-Williams' Fuegorox Splat My Fire Opal Bulldog
Best of the Rest Jimenez-Williams' Fuegorox Splat My Fire Opal Bulldog

Top

March 2023 Match Results:

March 2023 Winners

Best In Match Leathart's Ringmore Iona Whippet
Res Best In Match Ridout's Gablecross Meet On the Ledge Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Shipp's Tremaro Kind of Magic Rough Collie
Best of the Rest Gwynne's Ronnie Std Dachshund

Top

April 2023 Match Results:

April 2023 Winners

Best In Match Muller's Rozelle Are You Ready Min W/H Dachshund
Res Best In Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Oh Boy JW Border Terrier
Best Puppy Jimenez-Williams's Fuegorox Splat My Fire Opal Bulldog
Best of the Rest Leathart's Ringmaore Hecate Whippet

Top

May 2023 Match Results:

May 2023 Winners

Best In Match Muller's Rozelle With Love Min W/H Dachshund
Res Best In Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Ophelia Border Terrier
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Olaf Border Terrier
Best of the Rest Emery's Oldcharm Save My Love Tibetan Spaniel

Top

June 2023 Match Results:

June 2023 Winners

Best In Match Fry's Fenpicque Coco Chanel Golden Retriever
Res Best In Match Leathart's Ringmore Iona Whippet
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Olaf Border Terrier
Best of the Rest Hunt's Archaeus with Amour at Artsam Samoyed

Top

September 2023 Match Results:

September 2023 Winners

Best In Match Glasspool's Cool Hearts Finest Selection Bearded Collie
Res Best In Match John's Lichstone Born To Run Min Schnauzer
Best Puppy Glasspool's Cool Hearts Finest Selection Bearded Collie
Best of the Rest Leathart's Ringmore Galatea Whippet

Top

October 2023 Match Results:

October 2023 Winners

Best In Match Shipp's Tremaro Kind of Magic Rough Collie
Res Best In Match Glasspool's Cool Hearts Finest Selection Bearded Collie
Best Puppy Glasspool's Cool Hearts Finest Selection Bearded Collie
Best of the Rest Ross's Majestic Timeless Touch at Samshervik Rough Collie
CC Class Mapson's Abiqua Wild Jack of Hearts SCWT

Top

November 2023 Match Results:

November 2023 Winners

Best In Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Ophelia Border Terrier
Res Best In Match Riis-White's Tamyse Pretty In Pink CKCS
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Ophelia Border Terrier
Best of the Rest Ringmore Iona Whippet
CC Class Warner's Ch Talanors Time for Fun ShCEx Manchester Terrier

Top

2023 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Leathart Ringmore Iona Whippet 30
2 Guvercin Glebeheath Ophelia Border Terrier 21
2 Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter 21
4 Glasspool Cool Hearts Finest Selection for Gildenmede Bearded Collie 19
4 Fry Fenpicque Coco Chanel Golden Retriever 19
6 Shipp Tremaro Kind of Magic Rough Collie 18
7 Riis-White Tamyse Pretty in Pink at Cerneyleaze CKCS 16
8 John Lichstone Born to Run Min Schnauzer 15
9 Rideout Gablecross Meet On the Ledge Golden Retriever 14
9 Jimenez-Williams Fuegorox Splat My Fire Opal Bulldog 14
11 Guvercin Glebeheath Oh Boy Border Terrier 12
12 Guvercin Glebeheath Zip It Lily Border Terrier 11
12 Muller Rozelle Are You Ready Min Wire Dachshund 11
12 Guvercin Glebeheath Olaf Border Terrier 11
12 Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet 11
16 Ross Most Majestic Timeless Touch at Samsherik Rough Collie 10
16 Emery Oldcharm Save My Love Tibetan Spaniel 10
18 Muller Rozelle With Love Min Wire Dachshund 9
19 Cafford Lateagain Wild Heart Avec Sariandobes JW Dobermann 7
19 Leathart Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet 7
19 Parker Coppermow Cedrella at Ziradash Whippet 7
22 Hunt Mylforbe Red Velvet at Sunara Min Sm Dachshund 6
22 Belcher Oakhill Lady Liberty Black and Tan Coonhound 6
22 Newton Baarnaytons Namke Mik Tibetan Spaniel 6
22 Emery Ricox Dance with My Father Tibetan Spaniel 6
26 Mapson Abiqua Wild Burlesque SCWT 5
26 Johnson Chocobrandy Roxy Min Smooth Dachshund 5
26 Shaw Stowledge Matilda Italian Spinoni 5
29 Baker Taradanes Shining Star over Preveli Great Dane 4
29 Sanders Just Lennys Choc Chip by Knottsrose Wirehaired Dachshund 4
29 Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet 4
32 Garside Ragnor Trinforce Ragnor Australian Shepherd 3
32 Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter 3
32 Gwynne Ronnie Smooth Dachshund 3
32 Hunt Lauralee Joan of Arc at Carpaccio SH Dachshund 3
32 Hunt Glynsam White Dream at Artsam Samoyed 3
32 Hunt Archaeus With Amour at Artsam Samoyed 3
32 Meaker Nord Tresor Blueberries Holwersky Siberian Husky 3
32 Woods Bronia Palladis Min Sm Dachshund 3
32 Douglas Kaleyas Upper Class at Greenbayhill Flatcoat Retriever 3
32 Glover Daisy Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) 3
32 Guvercin Glebeheath Olga Border Terrier 3
32 Judge Plushcourt Guessing Portuguese Podengo 3
32 Judge Plushcourt Be Clever Portuguese Podengo 3
32 Leathart Ringmore Day Lily Whippet 3
32 Nethercot Luik Juicey Lucy Bouvier de Flanders 3
32 Parker Winterfellin Is A Free Elf at Ziradash Whippet 3
32 Riis-White Loronks'a Orla CKCS 3
32 Hurt Rojovi Bon Garson Lucas Bouvier de Flanders 3
32 Nicholls Sunset Breeze Ibizan Hound 3
51 Edwards Rubiltka Gunna Be Striking Rhodesian Ridgeback 2
51 Gruszka Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey Shetland Sheepdog 2
51 Hemmings California Love Min Wire Dachshund 2
51 Hunt Mylforbe Freddie Flintoff at Carpaccio Min Sm Dachshund 2
51 Shipp Jackinstar Sandra Dee Rough Collie 2
51 Trevasliss Kaito American Akita 2
51 Woods Kelcardi Planet Mars Min Dachshund 2
51 Judge Plushcourt Crystal Clear Portuguese Podengo 2
51 Judge Plushcourt Constellation Portuguese Podengo 2
60 Bramley Santaviga Aurora Adasca Samoyed 1
60 Filer Ruby Beijing Bulldog 1
60 Glover Spencer Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) 1
60 Gruszka Samphrey Sea Breeze Shetland Sheepdog 1
60 Judge Plushcourt Hey Presto Portuguese Podengo 1
60 Judge Plushcourt Topaz Portuguese Podengo 1
60 Judge Plushcourt Bear Witness Portuguese Podengo 1
60 Judge Plushcourt Cosmic Energy Portuguese Podengo 1
60 Nicholls Willo Wisp Ibizan Hound 1
60 Philpott Terihamsi Doubledecker St Smooth Dachshund 1
60 Rice Tollerice Eberle NSDTR 1
60 Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samsherik Rough Collie 1
60 Shipp Tremaro Cast A Spell Rough Collie 1
60 Shipp Perfect Decision Du Clos De Sea-Wind (Imp Fra) Rough Collie 1
60 Whitbread Livtidach I Found A Love Min Dachshund 1
60 Woods Bronis Laurent Min Dachshund

1

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 03 November 2023. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2021